Sanskriti School

Middle & Senior School Staff


Department of English
  • Shrawasti Ganguli (HOD)
  • Aditi Acharya
  • Anjana Sharan
  • Astha Chopra
  • Kanika Malhotra
  • Keerti Sahni
  • Rashi Pangasa
  • Roopa Midha
  • Ruchi Sehgal
  • Sangita Chaudhary
  • Shivanie Mehta
  • Shuchismita Mishra
  • Sreelekha Sarkar
  • Zainab Jalwa
Department of Mathematics
  • Sangeeta Gulati (HOD)
  • Poorni Rajesh (Senior School Incharge)
  • Anjali Tulsiani
  • Chhavi Narang
  • Deepa Khurana
  • Deepti Grover
  • Geeta Mudhar
  • Neelima Gupta
  • Niti Gera
  • Renuka Talwar
  • Sakshi Bablani
  • Sanjay Kumar Sinha
  • Sharmila Malik
  • Shivani Gulati
  • V. Sudha
Department of Hindi & Sanskrit
  • Monika Marwah (HOD)
  • Abha Rani Agrawal
  • Anil Kumar Singh
  • Anita Pratap
  • Anju Jha
  • Anupam Bhalla
  • Puja Sharma
  • Saroj Mamgain
  • Yashoda Pramod
Department of History-Civics
  • Sanchita Ghosh (HOD)
  • Jaya Mathur
  • Manisha Chowdhary
  • Medha Scott
  • Minakshi Khemka
  • Mona Singh
  • Swati Shukla
Department of Geography
  • Kavita Gupta (HOD)
  • Nilakshi Chatterjee
  • Ritika Dabas
  • Shilpi Singh
  • Yogita Guleria Gautam
Department of Physics
  • Mirza Javed Alam Baig (HOD)
  • Jyoti Nanda
  • Nidhi Kalucha
  • Nupur Agarwal
  • Ripple Mehta
  • Shampa D. Biswas
  • Vrinda Rajendran
  • MM Joseph
Department of Chemistry
  • Meenakshi Malhotra (HOD)
  • Deepti Gupta
  • Meenakshi Kachroo
  • Nidhi Bajaj Anand
  • Rekha Sharma
  • Sutapa Neogi
  • Swati Mathur
  • Madho Singh Chauhan
Department of Biology/Biotechnology
  • Kavita Verma (HOD)
  • Geetika Taneja
  • Molina Sewal
  • Rashmi Singh
  • Tripti Mehta
  • Virajaa Devi
  • Prakash Kumar
Department of Computer Science
  • Anuja Mittal (HOD)
  • Hema Dhingra
  • Promila Sang
  • Punita Ahuja
  • Ruchi Mehra
  • Saraswathi Ravi
  • Anil Kumar
  • Ashok Rai
  • Gireesh Kumar
  • Hemant Kumar
  • Saroj K. Swain
Department of Foreign Languages
  • Mani Mathur - (HOD) French
  • Abhilasha Singh Sinha - French
  • Ananta Prasad - Spanish
  • Lakshita Sharma - German
  • Rashmi Sharma - Spanish
Department of Economics
  • Chayan Singh (HOD)
  • Roopali Arora
  • Supriya Bagga
Department of Commerce
  • Payal Gupta(HOD)
  • Priya Dhingra Sachar
  • Sawdhamini Arvind
Department of Liberal Arts
  • Anupama Dhawan, Psychology, (HOD)
  • Abha Malik, Political Science (Middle School Incharge)
  • Charu Tiwari, Legal Studies
  • Garvita Dhall, Home Science
  • Mamta Saha, Sociology
  • Meenu Arora , Psychology
  • Sumati Ratha, Fashion Studies
Department of Physical Education
  • Keshav Duklan (HOD)
  • Ashwani Kumar
  • Gagan Chitkara – Chess
  • Mahmood Alam
  • Radha Gusain – Yoga
  • Susan Morris
  • Santosh Kumar - Swimming
Department of Theatre
  • Radha
Department of Music
  • Divya Jain (HOD)
  • Rajiv Tyagi
  • Ganesh Lal
Department of Art
  • Shuchi Khanna (HOD)
  • Manish Gupta
  • Navroop Kaur
Department of Library Facilities
  • C D Revathi
  • Naresh Kumar
  • Vandana Sharma
  • Yashu Anand
Department of Special Needs
  • Rashmi Dhawan (HOD)
  • Rashmi Verma
  • Shalini Bhagat
  • Shashi Singh
  • Sujatha Ravi
Department of Counselling
  • Meenu Arora ( Senior School)
  • Vandana Nangia (Middle School)

Updated as on 01/09/2016